Term of Office

Name

Category of Membership

Committee Membership

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Kate Townshend (Chair)

Governor

Oversight & Scrutiny

1 March 2014

4 years

Darren Bishop

Principal

Oversight & Scrutiny

1 December 2015

Contractual Appointment

Mike Hill

Community Governor

 

1 March 2014

4 years

Rosina Lee

Independent Governor

Oversight & Scrutiny

1 March 2014

4 years

Paul Richards (Vice-Chair)

Independent Governor

Oversight & Scrutiny

30 September 2015

4 years

Sarah Robinson

Chief Executive

 

30 September 2015

4 years

Kate Townshend (Chair)

Project Director Stoke Studio College

Oversight & Scrutiny

1 March 2014

4 years

Sue Cox

Staff Governor

 

1 March 2014

4 years

Lucy Harvey

Staff Governor

 

1 March 2014

4 years

Andrew Humphreys

Parent Governor

 

1 March 2014

4 years

April Lockett

Parent Governor

 

1 March 2014

4 years

Jane Rigby

Parent Governor

 

8 July 2014

4 years